Print Logo
Image

Opti Consulting respects the privacy and confidentiality of any data you may provide to us. We are committed to protecting the privacy of companies and individuals with whom we deal.

We cannot guarantee or accept responsibility for the privacy policies or content of websites to which links may be provided on this site.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Opti Consulting collects personal information relating to your contact details and what services we provide or have provided to you.

We will only collect information which is reasonably necessary to provide you with the requested service or to consider applications and approaches you make to us. It is completely up to you whether or not you want to provide information to us.

When you visit any part of our website we collect statistical data about that visit (e.g. what you looked at, the way in which you moved around the site, etc) which is not personally identifiable. We use this information to make our site more useful and easier to navigate.

RECRUITMENT AND CAREERS
By submitting an application or registering interest in employment with Opti Consulting you will provide personal information which is subject to the Privacy Act. You should be aware that you can contact us to request access to your personal information once submitted.

If your application is unsuccessful we may retain your information on file in the event that a more appropriate opportunity becomes available. You are free to contact us if you do not wish us to retain your information.

USE OF INFORMATION
We will only use and disclose personal information about you for the purpose for which it was provided or related purposes which would reasonably be expected without your permission.

We may from time to time use your personal information to provide additional information that we expect may be of interest to you. We recognise your rights to request us not to do this.

We do not sell personal information to other organisations.

QUALITY OF INFORMATION
We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is as accurate as possible. You are able to contact us at any time to correct information which you believe is inaccurate or incomplete.

SECURITY OF INFORMATION
We will take appropriate steps to secure your personal information using the appropriate technology to protect it.

Contact us

Get in touch with Opti Consulting to find out how we can help you transform your business.

Contact Us